LAST UPDATED 12/03/2009

Please e-mail corrections or additions to webservant@iarbc.net.

Click on the blue church name to go to that church's web site. (black name = no web site)

Click on a blue name to initiate an e-mail to that person. (black name = no available e-mail address)

City
Church
(blue=church web link)
Address
ZIP
Phone
FAX
Pastors & Staff
(blue = e-mail link)
Special
Ministries
Adel Rapids Street Baptist 1601 Rapids St
50003
(515) 993-3914
Jeff Duffy
Church
 
Algona Hillcrest Baptist Hwy 18 E - Box 612
50511
(515) 295-3239
Seeking Pastor
Church Office
 
Altoona Altoona Regular Baptist 803 - 3rd Ave SW
50009
(515) 967-2434
Chris Humburg
Ryan Lundquist (Asst Pastor)
 
Ames Campus Baptist 57011 Hwy 30
50010
(515) 232-6022
Will Hatfield
Lee Abuhl (EBM Campus Ministry)
George Hatfield (EBM Int'l Students)
Robert Cowley (EBM Int'l Students Asst)
John Murray (EBM Campus Ministry Asst)
Mallory Parmerlee (International Pastor)
Scott Owen (Pastor of Family Ministries)
 
Ankeny Ankeny Baptist 2842 SW 3rd St Pl
50021
(515) 964-4076
David Strope
Jason Blunk (Assistant Pastor)
Church Office
 
Belmond Calvary Baptist 516 E Main
50421
(515) 444-4144
Troy Lohmeyer  
Bloomfield First Baptist 401 E Crestview Ave
52537
(641) 664-2240
Seeking Pastor  
Brayton First Baptist Box 79
50042
(712) 549-2303
Junior Miller
Church
 
Britt Bethel Baptist 480 Main Ave N
50423
(641) 843-3110
Greg Baum (Missionary Pastor)  
Burlington Calvary Baptist 2710 West Ave
52601
(319) 752-4406 Seeking Pastor  
Cambridge Faith Baptist 2nd & Sycamore - Box 138
50046
(515) 383-4640
John Hartog III
Doug Brown (Asst Pastor)
Jacob Saylor (Evangelism & Discipleship)
 
Carlisle Missionary Baptist 615 Highway 5
50047
(515) 989-3801
Allan Flint  
Carroll Faith Baptist 2912 N. Grant Rd
51401
(712) 792-1484
Tim Capon  
Cedar Falls Cedar Heights Baptist 2430 Neola St
50613
(319) 277-3889
(319) 277-0372
Kevin Wilkening
Dann Green (Discipleship)
Adam Koester (College Ministry)
Deb Brass (Office Manager)
Rhonda Froehle (Secretary)
 
Cedar Rapids Blair Ridge Baptist 4502 Blairs Ferry Rd
52411
(319) 393-3900
Troy Weigert
Church Office
 
Charles City Temple Baptist 101 L St
50616
(641) 228-4964
Rick Fessel  
Clear Lake Clear Lake Regular Baptist
314 N 6th St
50428
(641) 357-5851
Steve Cox  
Corning Grace Baptist 507 Loomis Ave
50841
(641) 322-4660
Jeff Hontz  
Corwith Grace Baptist 202 McKinney St
50430
(515) 583-2501
Seeking Pastor  
Council Bluffs Prospect Park Baptist 1100 Harrison St
51503
(712) 323-4538
Leo Young  
Creston First Baptist 1001 N Lincoln St
50801
(641) 782-5417
(641) 782-4141
Seeking Senior Pastor
Mark Pearson (Youth)
Eleanor Shaffer (Secretary)
Church Office
 
Cumberland First Baptist 103 - 3rd St - Box 126
50843
(712) 774-5829
Mike Martin  
Davenport Berean Baptist 3103 West 13th St
52804
(563) 386-4398
Mark Baker
Kerry Hatfield
 
Des Moines Bethany Baptist 3516 SE 14th St
50320
(515) 285-7439
Doug DeFord  
Emmanuel Baptist 7420 SW 9th St
50315
(515) 285-4011
Dan Bunge  
Fellowship Baptist 1503 SE 6th St
50315
(515) 244-6767
Jeff Holub
Nick Oliver (Associate Pastor)
Corrine Rothfus (Secretary)
 
Grandview Park Baptist 1701 E 33rd St
50317
(515) 265-7579
Robert Smith
Dan Wahlstrom (Church Administrator)
Greg Long (Children's Ministries)
Richard McWilliams Jr. (School Admin)
 
Northridge Baptist 3700 - 6th Avenue
50313
(515) 246-9967
Kevin Subra
Kent Spencer (Spanish)
Tony Mendoza (Deaf)
Deaf Ministry
Hispanic Ministry
Norwoodville Baptist 4690 NE 29th St
50317
(515) 265-0143
Philip Kramer  
Saylorville Baptist 6429 NW 6th Dr
50313
(515) 289-2395
Pat Nemmers
Kevin Thomas (Family Ministries)
Garold Quick (Senior Ministries)
Brad Pausley (Student Ministries)
Abe Miller (Youth Ministries)
Mark Vance (Music & College)
Chuck DeCleene (Evangelism)
Lisa Pedersen (Children's Ministries)
Doug Porter (Technology Manager)
Judy Thorson (Admin Asst)
 
True Bible Baptist 4101 Amherst St
50313
(515) 243-8227
Rod Bradley
Church
 
Urbandale Baptist 6501 Aurora Avenue
50322
(515) 276-0761
Dick Dayton  
DeSoto DeSoto Calvary Baptist Box 68
50069
(515) 834-2204
Lonnie Koons  
Dike Liberty Baptist 705 1st St - Box 274
50624
(319) 989-2141
Dennis Sanders  
Dysart Calvary Baptist 407 Main St - PO Box 340
52224
(319) 476-5865
Dan Hartwig  
Eldora First Baptist 1307 - 3rd St
50627
(641) 939-2366
(641) 939-2367
John Scheel
Ineta Frey (Secretary)
 
Emmetsburg Grace Baptist 2801 - 17th St
50536
(712)852-3933
Curtis DeFord  
Fairfield Faith Baptist 806 W Fillmore
52556
(641) 472-2288
Seeking Pastor  
Farmington First Baptist 605 Tremont St
52626
(319) 878-3735
Chad Welch  
Floris Floris Baptist 502 S. Allen St
52560
(641) 459-3840
Gordon Hawkins  
Forest City Calvary Baptist 636 N Best St
50436
(641) 585-2576
Doug Farrell  
Fort Dodge Faith Baptist 1408 N 22nd St
50501
(515) 955-6895
Seeking Pastor  
Greene Calvary Baptist 312 S. Main
50636
(641) 823-4611
Ben Hartwig  
Grimes Maranatha Baptist 877 S 19th St
50111
(515) 986-9202
Wayne Hart
Donna Hart (Secretary)
Paul Hartog
(Asst Pastor and Youth)
Alne Hartog (Admin Asst)
Church Office
 
Grinnell Calvary Baptist Church 1625 Penrose St
50122
(641)236-5525
Don Johnston
Kitty Dean (Admin Asst)
 
Grundy Center First Baptist 310 East I Ave
50638
(319) 824-3324
(319) 824-6891
Michael Nemmers
Joy Schildroth (Secretary)
 
Guthrie Center First Baptist 113 N 5th St
50115
(641) 747-8198
Jim Ackerson  
Harlan Bethel Baptist 1310 7th St - P.O. Box 687
51537
(712) 755-2456
Seeking Pastor  
Grace Baptist 904 - 19th St
51537
(712) 755-3367
Joe Earle
Church Office
 
Hudson Faith Baptist 450 Thelma St - PO Box 596
50643
(319) 988-3053
Seeking Pastor
Church
 
Indianola Indianola Regular Bapt 1209 E 2nd Ave, PO Box 401
50125
(515) 961-7089
Craig Johnson
Jeff Larson (Asst Pastor)
Marcia Johnson (Secretary)
 
Iowa City Faith Baptist 1251 Village Road
52240
(319) 338-6762
Tim Waldron
Rob Carleton (Asst Pastor College Min)
Tracy Hewlett (Secretary)
CBF (website)
Elva Craig (BMM)
Ann DenUyl (ABWE)
Iowa Falls Bethel Baptist 1206 Cedar
50126
(641) 648-2678
Steven Hill  
Knoxville Faith Baptist 1710 E Main, PO Box 64
50138
(641) 842-6107
Curt Gordon
Josh Palma (Youth)
Church Office
 
LeClaire LeClaire Baptist 1326 Wisconsin St
52753
(563) 289-4191
Tim Moore
Lane Bleeker (Associate)
 
Manning Calvary Baptist 224 2nd St
51455
(712) 653-3799
Shannon Chickering  
Marshalltown Center Street Baptist 1202 S Center St
50158
(641) 753-5834
Hirsch Chizever
Steve Stepec III (Youth & Music)
Church Secretary
 
Mason City Faith Baptist 1807 South Kentucky
50401
(641) 423-5793
Miles Grismore
Scott Greening (Outreach & Discipleship)
Derek Phillips (Children's Ministry/Youth)
Mary Grismore (Admin Asst)
Church
 
Monroe First Baptist Church 810 S Commerce St
PO Box 280
50170
(641) 259-2922
Seeking Pastor  
Montezuma Cornerstone Fellowship Baptist 104 E. Madison St.
50171
(641) 623-5428
Rick Ferrell  
Monticello Monticello Baptist 201 S Sycamore
52310
(319) 465-6349
Seeking Pastor  
Mount Ayr Mt Ayr Regular Baptist 901 E. South St
PO Box 322
50854
(641) 464-3293 Seeking Pastor
Church Office
 
Mount Pleasant Calvary Baptist 803 Mapleleaf Dr
52701
(319) 385-3718
Mike Hess
Jerry VanHooser (Administration)
Matt Reno (Youth)
Ed Davis (Emeritus)
Sherry VanHooser (Office Manager)
Sara Campbell (Receptionist)
Deaf Ministry
Murray Murray Baptist 330 - 3rd St - PO Box 87
50174
(641) 447-2487
Alex Bauman  
Muscatine Fruitland Baptist 5712 – 67th Ave West
52761

(563) 263-1855
(563) 263-1855

John Brown
Mary Lue Hackett (Secretary)
 
Walnut Park Baptist 205 Colorado Street
52761
(563) 264-2818

Dennis Hakes
Jacob Rosekopf (Youth)
Walden Askren (Visitation)

Deaf Interpretation
Nevada Nevada Baptist 210 W 4th Street
50201
(515) 382-4823
Dennis Reynolds
James Reynolds (Associate)
 
New Hartford First Baptist 914 Water St - Box 296
50660
(319) 983-2287
Ben Epley  
New Virginia Grace Baptist 302 Knotts St - Box 217
50210
(641) 449-3574
Seeking Pastor  
Newton Immanuel Baptist 1300 N 4th Ave E
50208
(641) 792-4470
Kenneth Van Loon
Sandy Van Loon (Admin Asst)
 
Norwalk First Baptist 618 Mafred Dr
50211
(515) 981-4391
Justin Lundberg  
Oelwein Faith Baptist 305 - 6th St NW - Box 487 50662
(319) 283-1019
Stuart Schwenke
Church
 
Oskaloosa Bethel Baptist 1407 A Ave West
52577
(641) 673-7623
(641) 673-8555
Bruce Thompson
Lois Hol (Secretary)
Church Office
 
Ottumwa North Court Baptist 1411 North Court St
52501
(641) 682-0371
Roger Hemmings
Beth Hemmings (Secretary)
 
Pella Berean Baptist 314 Main St
50219
(641) 628-3711
Seeking Pastor
Julie Criscuolo
 
Perry First Baptist 1220 - 4th St  
(515) 465-4669
Chris Tjapkes
Daniel Giron (Spanish)
Church
Hispanic Ministry
Pocahontas Pocahontas Reg Bapt 610 - 6th Ave NW
50574
(712) 335-3191
Tim Kuhn
Mike Ryan (Associate)
 
Reinbeck First Baptist 504 Clark St
50669
(319) 788-2166
Calvin Turner  
Rockford Rockford Baptist 108 West Main Avenue
50468
(641) 756-2412‎ Seeking Pastor  
Runnells Adelphi Calvary Baptist 7925 SE Vandalia Rd
50237
(515) 262-4292
Ronald VanderHart
Scott VanderHart (Assistant)
Shawn VanderHart (Music/School)
 
Russell First Baptist 202 W Smith St - Box 475
50238
(641) 535-2126
Russ Harris  
Saint Ansgar St. Ansgar Baptist 111 E 1st St - Box 67
50472
(641) 713-2111
Gary Gonnerman  
Shell Rock First Baptist 223 W Washington - Box 309
50670
(319) 885-6428
Alan Dicks  
Sioux City Good News Baptist 3200 W. 19th St
51103
(712) 252-4331
John Woodford  
Slater Slater Baptist Church 601 Story St - PO Box 246
50244
(515) 228-3123
Don Michaelsen
Jeremy Arends (Associate)
 
Tipton Cedar Street Baptist 708 Cedar St - PO Box 227
52772
(563) 886-2013
Dan Merchant  
Union Calvary Baptist 404 Commercial St - Box 178
50258
(641) 486-2449
Roger Crawford  
Unionville Unionville Baptist P.O. Box 115
52594
(641) 453-6442

Jesse Hill

 
Wall Lake Wall Lake Baptist 3527 Nedham Ave - Box 446
51466
(712) 664-2087
Ross Craig  
Walnut Calvary Baptist 313 Walnut St - Box 498
51577
(712) 784-3703
Aaron Hand  
Washington Prairie Flower Baptist 1909 Larch Ave
52353
(319) 653-2400
Don Collings
Will Luers (Youth)
Church Office
 
Waterloo Burton Avenue Baptist 900 Burton Ave
50703
(319) 234-6402
Garry Moore  
Hagerman Baptist 1105 Knoll Ave
50701
(319) 234-4208
Dave Peters
Adam Standley (Associate)
Dianne Abbott (Secretary)
 
Hispanic Baptist 810 Byron Avenue
50702
(319) 233-1744
Fernando Gonzales, Sr.  
Walnut Ridge Baptist 1308 W Ridgeway Ave
50701

(319) 233-3545
 (319) 233-8892

Richard Van Heukelum
Dave Tebbenkamp (Student & Family)
Kerry Watkins (Financial Administrator)
Sheri Lesh (Office Assistant)
Pauline Ream (Pastoral Secretary)
Rick Kirby (Facility Manager)
Lisa Goedken (Academy Administrator)
 
Waverly First Baptist 211 - 3rd St SW
50677
(319) 352-2687
Brian Wilkins  
Horton Baptist 1413 - 140th St
50677
(319) 276-4678
Stephen Moore  
Webster City Calvary Baptist 1500 Wall St
50595
(515) 832-2541
Terry Davenport
Church
 
West Des Moines Calvary Baptist 895 - S. 60th St
50266
(515) 223-2807
Seeking Pastor  
Willow Creek Baptist 720 Army Post Rd
50265
(515) 285-1829
Mike Augsburger
Cody Crigger (Admin & Worship)
Trent Hol (Youth & Discipleship)
Dianne Merrill (Office Manager)
 
Williamsburg Harvest Baptist 412 Page St
52361
(319) 530-0801
John Sauser  
Winterset Grace Baptist 703 W Green
50273
(515) 462-2600
John Safford
Joe Mullarkey (Assistant)
 
Yarmouth First Baptist 20446 Walnut St - PO Box 57
52660
(319) 865-5511
Paul Hooks